Ace Of Spades Posted January 12, 2011 Share Posted January 12, 2011 Sure, why not? 10. One Edge-Authority Zero 9. Kids-MGMT 8. Happens All the Time-Cold 7. 'Till I Collapse-Eminem (Bleh, 9th grade over listening) 6. Ratchet-America's Greatest Roller Coaster Thrills 5. Holly Wood Died-Yellowcard 4. Ready to Roll-Jet Black Stare 3. Hearts and Stars-Cage9 2. Mumble-America's Greatest Roller Coaster Thrills 1. 12:34-Authority Zero Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
grinch1313 Posted January 12, 2011 Share Posted January 12, 2011 1. Fever - Adam Lambert 2. If I Had You - Adam Lambert 3. We Are Golden - MIKA 4. Good Old-Fashioned Lover Boy - Queen 5. Bad Romance - Lady GaGa 6. Don't Stop Me Now - Queen 7. Paparazzi - Lady GaGa 8. Dream On - Glee Cast featuring Neil Patrick Harris 9. Filthy Gorgeous - Scissor Sisters 10. Starlight - Muse Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
KrakenKing Posted January 12, 2011 Share Posted January 12, 2011 Because I keep resetting my iPod, here's my top 10 from my Last.fm account. 1. Rush - Limelight 2. Muse - Resistance 3. Radiohead - Jigsaw Falling Into Place 4. Muse - Uprising 5. Silversun Pickups - The Royal We 6. Mew - Beach 7. Muse - Cave 8. The Cars - Just What I Needed 9. Shaimus - Interview 10. Radiohead - Bodysnatchers Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
gerd.muller Posted January 31, 2011 Author Share Posted January 31, 2011 1. Human - The Killers 2. Boys and Girls - Good Charlotte 3. Fire with Fire - Scissor Sisters 4. If you´re gone - Matchbox Twenty 5. Better be good to me - Tina Turner 6. Lullaby - The Cure 7. Hello Firestarter - The Progidy 8. God is a DJ - Faithless 9. Dreams - Stevie Nicks 10. Life in a northern town - Dream Acadamy Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
dippindotsguy8 Posted February 3, 2011 Share Posted February 3, 2011 1.Hysteria- Def Leppard 2.Don't Stop Believin- Journey 3.Love Song- Sara Barreiles 4.I can't Hold Back- Survivor 5.Little House- The Fray 6.Somebody to Love- Queen 7.Clocks- Coldplay 8.Just What I needed- The Cars 9.Lights/Stay Awhile (live)- Journey 10.Easy Lover- Phil Collins Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DiSab Posted February 3, 2011 Share Posted February 3, 2011 1. Red Sector A -- RUSH 2. Leave That Thing Alone -- RUSH 3. Red Sector A (Live) -- RUSH 4. Roll The Bones -- RUSH 5. The Enemy Within, Part I of 'Fear' -- RUSH 6. Mystic Rhythms -- RUSH 7. Dreamline (Live) -- RUSH 8. Dreamline -- RUSH 9. Afterimage -- RUSH 10. Earthshine -- RUSH Don't ask, I dunno. Clearly I have a problem of some sort. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ace Of Spades Posted February 3, 2011 Share Posted February 3, 2011 ^But do you like Rush at all? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rcdude Posted February 3, 2011 Share Posted February 3, 2011 Since I listen to instrumental sountrack stuff and almost always have my Ipod on shuffle, this list is going to be very random. (#. Title-Movie/Location-Composer) 1. Charlie's Birthday Bar-Charlie and the Chocolate Factory-Danny Elfman 2. Space Mountain: Mission 2 Ride Soundtrack-Disneyland Paris-Michael Giacchino 3. In the Devil's Snare/The Flying Keys-Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone-John Williams 4. I'm the Money-Casino Royale-David Arnold 5. Space Mountain Ride Soundtrack-Disneyland-Michael Giacchino 6. Indiana Jones and the Temple of the Forbidden Eye-Disneyland-John Williams (?) 7. All Aboard the Mine Train-Disneyland-??? 8. California Screamin'-Disney California Adventure-Gary Hoey & George Wilkins 9. The Golden Compass-The Golden Compass-Alexande Dresplat 10. Lord Asriel-The Golden Compass-Alexandre Desplat Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
DiSab Posted February 3, 2011 Share Posted February 3, 2011 ^But do you like Rush at all? Yes. Muy mucho. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Groteslurf Posted February 3, 2011 Share Posted February 3, 2011 Leper Messiah Metallica 2009/03/05 Antwerp, BEL Undisclosed Desires Muse The Resistance Hollereer De Jeugd Van Tegenwoordig Windowlicker Aphex Twin Love Stinks J. Geils Band Buma In Mijn Zak De Jeugd Van Tegenwoordig Er Is Een Hitje De Jeugd Van Tegenwoordig The End Of The Line Metallica 2009/03/05 Antwerp, BEL Sing for absolution Muse I Believe In Miracles The Ramones Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
VinTheAttendant Posted February 3, 2011 Share Posted February 3, 2011 1. Knights of Cydonia - Muse 2. Stockholm Syndrome - Muse 3. Everlong - Foo Fighters 4. Hysteria - Muse 5. Waking the Demon - Bullet For My Valentine 6. One Step Closer - Linkin Park 7. Down With The Sickness - Disturbed 8. Feeling Good - Muse 9. Shoot to Thrill - AC/DC 10. Tears Don't Fall - Bullet For My Valentine I don't really have a set playlist, I just play the songs that I really want to hear then and there. These songs get the most urges out of me I guess. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wood Dragon 1988 Posted March 15, 2011 Share Posted March 15, 2011 Hotel California- Eagles Santeria- Sublime Beverly Hills- Weezer Lincoln Highway Dub- Sublime Seed- Sublime Amber- 311 Stand By Me- Pennywise Hook- Blues Traveler What I Got- Sublime The Devil Went Down to Georgia- Zac Brown Band Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
cal1br3tto Posted March 15, 2011 Share Posted March 15, 2011 ^Nice list! Hotel California is one of my favorite songs; I absolutely don't care if people think it's overplayed or overrated. It's just beautiful, and regardless of what the lyrics were intended to mean, I can relate to them. Love the Sublime songs too; Santeria and Seed really get to my emotions. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
mr bad example Posted March 19, 2011 Share Posted March 19, 2011 I was a dj for several years, and also ran a bar that hosted musical groups, so i have a lot of music, although not as much as I once had-I've got about 1600 files on the mp3 player, but I want quite a few that I haven't been able to find (yet). Here's my current top ten- 1. Baby Blue-Badfinger 2. Gun Sale At The Church-The Beat Farmers 3. When Mt Time Comes-Dawes 4. Howlin' For You-The Black Keys 5. Prince of the Deep Water-The Blessing 6. Fearless-Pink Floyd 7. Desperadoes Under The Eaves-Warren Zevon 8. Sweetheart Like You-Bob Dylan 9. Expresso Love-Dire Straits 10. Master of Disaster-John Hiatt Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
grrt Posted March 20, 2011 Share Posted March 20, 2011 I have a top ten songs playlist... However it has 219 songs in it. Haha. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tdub96 Posted March 22, 2011 Share Posted March 22, 2011 1 Critical Acclaim-Avenged Sevenfold 2 Undead-Hollywood Undead 3 Faint-Linkin Park 4 Take it out on Me-Bullet for my Valentine 5 Tears Dont Fall-Bullet For my Valentine 6 Afterlife-Avenged Sevenfold 7 Blood Sugar-Pendulum 8 City-Hollywood Undead 9 Waking the Demon-Bullet for my Valentine 10 Your Betrayal-Bullet for my Valentine 11 Nightmare-Avenged Sevenfold 12 Seize the Day-Avenged Sevenfold 13 Been to Hell-Hollywood Undead 14 In the End-Linkin Park 15 Factory-Downlink Theres 15 of the songs I usually listen to the most. Number 13 is on there because it recently came out and I've listened to it a lot. 3,5 and 14 are my favorite songs from 2005-2008ish, before I got into BFMV, A7X, HU, dubstep (#15) and D&B (#7). Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jcoasters Posted April 5, 2011 Share Posted April 5, 2011 Pendulum Is a horrible example of DnB Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tiger01 Posted April 5, 2011 Share Posted April 5, 2011 If I had a top ten Playlist It would be full of Guns n roses, Foo fighter's 'pretender' and Crazy train by ozzy ozbourne. And maybe some more stuff... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Yobflobadob Posted April 5, 2011 Share Posted April 5, 2011 1: Rico Soarez - Timeless. 2: Chris Rave - I Lost You (Extended mix). 3: M.I.K.E. - Lost My Way. 4: The Cynic Project - Matrix. 5: Reflection Theory - Hand Of Time. 6: The Wavecatcher - Flight 2126 (Sidewak remix). 7: Andy Blueman feat. Eller van Buuren - Time To Rest. 8: Eyal Barkan & Yahel - Viagra. 9: Cartoons - Ekkosangen. 10: Absolute - X Factor. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
grrt Posted April 5, 2011 Share Posted April 5, 2011 Heartless - A Day To Remember Mr. Highway's Thinking About the End - A Day To Remember Composure - August Burns Red The Downfall Of Us All - A Day To Remember Meridian - August Burns Red This Is More - Stick To Your Guns A Shot In The Dark - A Day To Remember Existence - August Burns Red White Washed - August Burns Red ----8 More August Burns Red Songs---- Rationalist - August Burns Red Danger: Wildman - The Devil Wears Prada I'm Made Of Wax Larry, What Are You Made Of? - A Day To Remember Should be fairly easy to tell my favorite bands... The list continues on like this until all the August Burns Red/A Day To Remember/Evergreen Terrace/Stick To Your Guns/The Devil Wears Prada/Parkway Drive songs are gone! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tdub96 Posted April 8, 2011 Share Posted April 8, 2011 ^^^^Whats wrong with Pendulum? I love it. Recently, I have Hollywood Undead's American Tragedy on repeat, so its 20 awesome songs over and over. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Wheelchaircoaster Posted June 3, 2011 Share Posted June 3, 2011 Deadmau5 and Lady Gaga because I like both of them and my ipod is been restored so all my songs were deleted and so far only Lady Gaga and Deadmau5 our on it! lol! Let's see if you can guess which is lady gaga and which is deadmau5. A City In Florida Government Hooker Judas Scheiße Animal Rights Bad Kids Americano Bad Selection Born This Way Sophie Needs A Ladder Can you guess which is which? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jds03 Posted June 3, 2011 Share Posted June 3, 2011 ^^^^Whats wrong with Pendulum? I love it. Pendulum is so so good! Their probably my current favorite artist. I can get how their not a prime example of drum and bass anymore, but frankly, what their doing is way more important than exemplifying a certain genre of music. Their truly ground breaking IMO. Pendulum is all through out my top 25 most listened to, along with NIN, Deadmau5 and a whole ton of Gorillaz. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jerrykoala2112 Posted October 15, 2011 Share Posted October 15, 2011 1. Mariah Carey - We Belong Together - 376 2. Cher - Believe - 293 3. Lady Gaga - Born This Way - 275 4. Mariah Carey - Touch My Body - 250 5. TLC - No Scrubs - 237 6. ABBA - Gimme Gimme Gimme - 225 7. Cher - Alive Again - 217 8. Jennifer Lopez - Play - 216 9. Aqua - Live Fast Die Young - 210 10. Mariah Carey - Hearbreaker - 201 I've listened to those 10 songs 2,500 times. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
accelerate Posted October 17, 2011 Share Posted October 17, 2011 Crush- Pendulum Glass Prison- Dream Theater Born To Lead- Hoobastank The Tempest- Pendulum Pop Lie- Okkerville River Granite- Pendulum Plus Ones- Okkerville River Walk Away- FFDP Witchcraft-Pendulum Song for the Dead- Sea Wolf Can anyone classify this taste in music? I seriously can't! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now